Schedule

home     classes     schedule     registration     policies     recital     merchandise     links

 

Vacation Schedule 2019-2020

Labor Day    Begins: Monday, September 2nd...Resumes: Tuesday, September 3rd

Fall Break    Begins: Monday, October 14th...Resumes: Monday, October 21st

Halloween    Begins: Thursday, October 31st

Thanksgiving Break    Begins: Tuesday, November 26th...Resumes: Monday, December 2nd

Christmas Break    Begins: Monday, December 16th...Resumes: Monday, January 6th

Winter Break    Begins: Monday, February 17th...Resumes: Monday, February 24th

Easter Break    Begins: Tuesday, April 7th...Resumes: Tuesday, April 14th


NOTE: Vacation schedule does not always coincide with public and
parochial school vacation schedules.


Tentative Cecchetti Exam Dates

Exams will be held December 12th-15th for the 2019-2020 school year.



Class Schedules 2019-2020


Huron

MONDAY – (Mrs. Kayla Stevens)

4:30 – 5:15  Preschool

5:15 – 6:10  2nd Grade

6:15 – 7:15  Intro to Cecchetti (5th Grade)

7:15 – 7:45  Intermediate Tap (5th Grade)

7:45 – 8:45  Contemporary (10th through 12th Grade)


TUESDAY – (Mrs. Kayla Stevens)

5:00 – 5:55  1st Grade

6:00 – 7:00  Junior Jazz (8th & 9th Grade)

7:00 – 7:30  Junior Pointe (9th Grade)


WEDNESDAY – (Chad Hansen)

3:45 – 4:15  Boys Tap

4:15 – 4:45  Boys Tap

4:45 – 5:40  3rd Grade

5:45 – 6:30  Kindergarten

6:30 – 7:30  Grade III Cecchetti (10th through 12th Grade)

7:30 – 8:00  Pointe (10th through 12th Grade)

8:00 – 8:30  Senior Tap (10th through 12th Grade)

8:30 – 9:30  Senior Jazz (11th & 12th Grade)


THURSDAY – (Chad Hansen)

4:15 – 5:10  4th Grade

5:15 – 5:45  Intermediate Tap (6th & 7th Grade)

5:45 – 6:45  Grade I Cecchetti (6th & 7th Grade)

6:45 – 7:45  Intermediate Jazz (6th & 7th Grade)

7:45 – 8:45  Grade II Cecchetti (8th & 9th Grade)

8:45 – 9:15  Junior Tap (8th & 9th Grade)



Milbank

MONDAY (Chad)

3:45 – 4:30  Preschool

4:30 – 5:25  1st Grade

5:30 – 6:30  Cecchetti Grade I (5th and 6th Grade)

6:30 – 7:00  Intermediate Tap (5th and 6th Grade)

7:00 – 8:00  Cecchetti Grade II (7th and 8th Grade)

8:00 – 8:30 Senior Tap (9th through 12th Grade)

8:30 – 9:30 Senior Jazz (9th through 12th Grade)


TUESDAY (Miss Taylor)

4:45 – 5:30  Kindergarten 

5:30 – 6:25  3rd  Grade 

6:30 – 7:30  Intermediate Jazz (5th and 6th Grade)


WEDNESDAY (Miss Andrea)

4:00 – 4:55  4th Grade 

5:00 – 5:55  2nd  Grade 

6:00 – 7:00  Junior Jazz (7th and 8th Grade)

7:00 – 7:30  Junior Tap (7th and 8th Grade)

8:00 – 8:30  Pointe (9th through 12th Grade)

8:30 – 9:30  Cecchetti Grade III (9th through 12th Grade)



Redfield

MONDAY (Miss Keri)

4:00-4:55  1st Grade

5:00-6:00  Cecchetti I (5th and 6th Grade) 

6:00-7:00  Non-Syllabus Ballet (9th through 12th Grade)

7:00-7:45  Sr Dance Team (9th through 12th Grade)


TUESDAY (Chad)

4:00-4:30  Boys

4:30-5:25  4th Grade

5:30-6:15  Kindergarten

6:15-7:15  Cecchetti II (7th and 8th Grade)

7:15-7:45  Junior Tap (7th and 8th Grade)

7:45-8:15  Senior Tap (9th through 12th Grade)

8:15-9:15  Senior Jazz (9th through 12th Grade)


WEDNESDAY (Miss Keri)

4:00-5:00   Junior Jazz (7th and 8th Grade)

5:00-5:45   Junior Dance Team (7th and 8th Grade)

5:45-6:45   3rd Grade

6:45-7:30   Intermediate Dance Team (5th and 6th Grade)


THURSDAY (Miss Andrea)

3:30-4:00   Boys

4:00-4:55   2nd Grade

5:00-5:45   Preschool

5:45-6:45   Intermediate Jazz (5th and 6th Grade)

6:45-7:15   Intermediate Tap (5th and 6th Grade)

7:15-7:45   Pointe (9th through 12th Grade)

7:45-8:45   Cecchetti III (9th through 12th Grade)

8:45-9:45   Contemporary (9th through 12th Grade)